Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines the privacy practices of Lewis Sanders Ltd in respect of the personal data collected, held and used by Lewis Sanders Ltd whether collected in person, by email, mail, fax or via this website. Lewis Sanders Ltd is committed to fully meeting internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance 1995 (Cap 486), for data collected in Hong Kong.

Collection of Personal Data

Lewis Sanders Ltd collects personal information from job seekers on a voluntary basis. Such information may include such items as your email address, name, nationality, skills, academic qualifications, languages spoken, interests and home address.

Use of Your Personal Data

It is Lewis Sanders Ltd policy not to disclose your personal information to any client or other party unless we have your prior consent. Lewis Sanders Ltd may share data it has collected with the following: (1) any affiliate company to Lewis Sanders Ltd (2) any person to whom Lewis Sanders Ltd is under a legal or regulatory obligation to make disclosure and (3) any person who is under a duty of confidentiality to Lewis Sanders Ltd.

Security of Personal Data

Personal information collected by Lewis Sanders Ltd is stored directly in our in-house database that can only be accessed by our authorised employees and is not accessible by the public. Lewis Sanders Ltd will comply with the “Rights of Access and Correction” obligations of the Ordinance. We will provide you with access to your personal information unless we are legally authorised to refuse your request.

Retention of Data

Lewis Sanders Ltd may retain your personal information for as long you are a registered candidate. We suggest that you update your data regularly by contacting us in order for us to provide you with the most relevant information on potential job openings.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Lewis Sanders Ltd may amend this policy from time to time. Please visit our website to keep updated of changes.

Disclaimer

Lewis Sanders Ltd has taken every precaution to ensure that the information presented in this website is accurate. The information is provided solely for your information and we do not guarantee or accept any liability in respect of the accuracy or completeness of this information. We have no responsibility for any action taken by any person or organisation as a result, direct or otherwise, of information contained in or accessed through this website and disclaim any and all liability of the same. By using this website, you assume the risk that the information may be incomplete, out of date or inaccurate. The information in this website may be changed from time to time without notice.

  

  • Finance Legal Counsel   Hong Kong   4+ years  more info
  • Executive to the Chairman   Hong Kong   15+ years   more info
  • Legal Counsel, Global Education Provider   Hong Kong   5-12 years more info
  • Compliance Manager, VP   Hong Kong   5 -7+ years more info
  • Real Estate Associate   Hong Kong    1-3 years more info
  • Junior M&A/PE Associate   Hong Kong   1-2 years more info
  • Legal Executive / Documentation Manager   Hong Kong   2+ years more info
  • M&A/PE Legal Counsel   Hong Kong   4-7 years more info
  • Regulatory Counsel/Partner   Hong Kong   5-20 years more info
  • Employment Associate   Hong Kong   3-5 years more info
  • Construction Disputes   Hong Kong   2-4 years more info
  • Counsel- Asset Finance- US Firm   Hong Kong   6-12 years more info
About Us > Clients > Candidates > Contact Us > Privacy Policy & Disclaimer > Site Map